Ambassadors to China

Leonard Freel Woodcock (伍德科克) Appointment: Feb. 27, 1979 Presentation of Credentials: Mar. 7, 1979 Termination of Mission: Left post Feb 13, 1981. Arthur W. Hummel, Jr. (恒安石) Appointment: Jul 30, 1981 Presentation of Credentials: Sep 24, 1981 Termination of Mission: Left post Sep 24, 1985 Winston Lord (洛德) Appointment: Nov 6, 1985 Presentation of Credentials: ...
Read More»
Show More ∨